|
Click Here for Flavor Oils!
 |
|
Click
Here for Fragrance Oils in 2, 8, and 16 Ounce Sizes!
|
|
Essential Oils
Click
here for our new Essential Oils Page |
|
OILS
Almond,
Sweet Oil
comes from the edible almond. It makes a wonderful moisturizing bar
of soap when mixed with other oils. Sweet almond oil is
a carrier oil and does not taste like almond.
Click Here for Details and Usage
Click Here for
All Oil Properties!
|

|
|
Apricot Kernel Oil is
a wonderful moisturizing oil
for soaps and lotions.
|
It is wonderful in massage oil because of its natural vitamin A. This oil is cold pressed.
|
|
Avocado Oil will make soaps rich and very
emollient. It contains vitamins, protein, lecithin and fatty acids which
make it beneficial for people with dry skin or eczema.
|
It is wonderful in massage oil because of its natural vitamins
B1, B2 and A. This oil is cold pressed. |
|
Bee Pollen Oil is
rich in nutrients and moisturizing properties.
Noted for fast healing of superficial wounds.
Ingredients: Fractionated
Coconut Oil, Bee Pollen. |
It is
wonderful in massage oil because of its natural vitamins, minerals,
and antibacterial properties.
|
|
|
Castor Oil
is well
know for healing properties and creating extra lather for
soap.
|

|
|
|
Coconut Oil
Fractionated is
one of our favorite
carrier oils with a long shelf life. |
Fractionated coconut oil does not have any
scent, is clear, and is one of our favorite carrier oils.
|
|
|
Coconut Oil, Virgin
is a
white
semi-solid fat, useful as a moisturizer or to blend with other oils.
Wonderful to use after being out in the sun. |

|
|
|
Grape Seed Oil is
its soothing and healing effects
on the skin have been appreciated for generations. |
It is widely used
for hair conditioning and styling, imparting a rich silky luster and
enhancing hair growth. |
|
|
Jojoba, Golden is more of a wax and soaks right into the skin without feeling
greasy.
Highest Quality! |

|
|
Lanolin Oil
Pure lanolin oil can be used like
jelly on chapped skin and as a moisturizer. It is also useful
in homemade lip & skin care, soap, and hair creams. Lanolin is
a natural grease derived entirely from wool. *People
allergic to wool will not like lanolin.
Pure Lanolin Oil is a very high
quality thick liquid and may be thinned with, Olive oil
(thin), Castor oil (medium), or Shea butter (thick), and
it can also be warmed to increase the viscosity. Liquid
lanolin has numerous uses. |
|
|
|
|
|
Marigold Oil (Calendula) is excellent for circulation and skin conditions.
|
 |
Out of Stock
|
|
Neem Oil is considered to be
THE choice for eczema, psorasis, and many other itchy, flaky skin
conditions. Also good in insect repellents. Smells awful, but it
works! |
Stinky semi solid, great for
eczema, and natural gardening repellent soap. |
|
|
Primrose Oil, Evening is
the primary use of Evening Primrose Oil in skincare is to treat
eczema, and itchy, dry, or aging skin conditions which are caused in
part by the skin’s lack of ability to produce GLA.
|
Evening Primrose oil is also taken internally
to help ease PMS and change of life. This is one reason we use it in
our lip gloss and lip balm along with a little Vitamin E oil.
|
|
|
Rose Hip Oil
Expeller Pressed |

|
Out of Stock
|
Shea Oil is another top pick of
Mabels. This would be her pick if alone on a desert island and only one oil to have with her!
|
|
|
|
Wheat Germ Oil, extracted from the germ of
the wheat kernel, is an emollient with antioxidant properties due to
its high, natural Vitamin E content.
Also contains
Lecithin |

|
|